2020 Club Fixtures / Results

Note: 2020 Club fixtures/results for U16 and U14, were played in 2021 due to delay caused by Covid-19.


  • Senior

    2020 Senior Club Camogie Championship: Final

    Sponsored by Lough Rea Hotel & Spa
    DateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeInfo
    3 OctGort GAASarsfields1-101-7ArdrahanSean Byrne Report / Photos

    2020 Senior Club Camogie Championship: Semi-Final

    DateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeInfo
    5 SepGort GAAArdrahan1-161-5Oranmore MareeJohn BurkeReport / Photos
    10 SepGort GAASarsfields1-130-11Athenry´╗┐Liam GordonReport / Photos

    2020 Senior Club Camogie Championship: Quarter-Finals

    DateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    22 AugGort GAAAthenry2-120-5St. ThomasMike Ryan
    22 AugGort GAAArdrahan3-112-4EyrecourtSean Byrne

    2020 Senior Club Camogie Championship: Relegation Final

    DateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2RefereeInfo
    29 SepTynaghMullagh2-151-6DavittsKevin EganSenior A
    28 SepTynaghKillimor3-122-8CappataggleKarol CollinsSenior B

    2020 Senior Club Camogie Championship: Rounds 1-3

    RoundDateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    1A (Video)28 JulNew InnSarsfields1-141-12ArdrahanJames Lundon
    1A29 JulCastledalySt. Thomas'3-72-16Oranmore MareeLiam Gordon
    1B26 JulCarnaunAthenry6-191-7CappataggleKarol Collins
    1B28 JulCraughwellEyrecourt1-160-18CraughwellEnda Loughnane
    2A4 AugMullaghSarsfields2-140-6MullaghNoel Quinlan
    2A4 AugTynaghSt. Thomas'1-120-9DavittsMike Ryan
    2B5 AugTynaghCraughwell0-170-10KillimorJohn Burke
    2B14 AugCarnmoreAthenry5-160-9CarnmoreKevin Egan
    3A9 AugCappataggleCarnmore1-130-7CappataggleLiam Gordon
    3A14 AugArdrahanArdrahan0-160-14MullaghMike Ryan
    3B13 AugOranmoreOranmore-Maree4-170-3DavittsConor Quinlan
    3B12 AugClonfertEyrecourt4-180-11KillimorDavid Cunningham


  • Intermediate

    2020 Intermediate Club Championship

    Sponsored by Duane Hardware
    FixtureDateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    Final20 SepDuggan ParkClarenbridge3-82-9KinvaraConor Quinlan
    Semi-final5 SepKilbeacantyClarenbridge3-122-12PearsesNoel Quinlan
    Semi-final5 SepNew InnKinvara0-120-6Ahascragh/CaltraKarol Collins
    Quarter-final22 AugSt ThomasClarenbridge1-111-10Mountbellew MoyloughDavid Cunningham
    Quarter-final26 Aug Duggan ParkAhascragh/Caltra1-110-10CastlegarMike Ryan
    Round 128 JulFohenaghAhascragh Caltra2-120-10ShamrocksKevin Egan
    Round 129 JulBallinderreenBallinderreen1-30-12KinvaraRonan Stankard
    Round 129 JulBallymacwardPearses3-151-11Kiltullagh KillimordalyPat Kelly
    Round 23 AugMountbellewPearses1-151-17Mountbellew MoyloughJames Lundon
    Round 24 AugClarinbridgeAhascragh Caltra2-123-7ClarinbridgeEnda Loughnane
    Round 24 AugCastlegarCastlegar1-141-9BallinderreenConor Quinlan
    Round 311 AugShamrocks1-131-14ClarinbridgePakie Muldoon
    Round 312 AugKiltullagh Killimordaly2-51-14Mountbellew MoyloughKarol Collins
    Round 312 AugKinvara6-70-12CastlegarJohn Burke


  • Junior

    2020 Junior A Club Championship

    Sponsored by O'Grady's Bar & Restaurant
    FixtureDateVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    Final (Match Report)4 OctDuggan ParkSalthill Knocknacarra1-121-11SarsfieldsMike Ryan
    Semi-final30 AugRahoonSalthill Knocknacarra5-140-4Cois FharraigeRonan Stankard
    Semi-final29 AugMullaghSarsfields2-91-7KiltormerDavid Cunningham

    2020 Junior A Club Championship: Rounds 1-3

    DateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    Round 17 AugNew InnSarsfields5-142-7TurloughmoreConor Quinlan
    Round 16 AugThe PrairieSalthill Knocknacarra9-133-13Liam MellowsAlan Dwyer
    Round 13 AugInverinCois Fharraige1-152-7Na BrideogaJohnny Burke
    Round 213 AugLiam MellowsLiam Mellows0-54-13SarsfieldsKarol Collins
    Round 215 AugTurloughmoreTurloughmore0-73-20Salthill KnocknacarraMichael O'Connor
    Round 214 AugKiltormerKiltormer1-122-5Na BrideogaTBC
    Round 320 AugBullaunSarsfields0-120-11Salthill KnocknacarraLiam Gordon
    Round 321 AugRossavealCois Fharraige5-162-7KiltormerConor Quinlan
    Round 322 AugLackaghTurloughmore1-92-10Liam MellowsKarol Collins
    13 SepLiam Mellows2-124-5Na BrideogaSean Byrne
    24 OctNa Brideoga2-40-6TurloughmoreEnda Loughnane
    3TBCLiam MellowsTurloughmore

    2020 Junior B Club Championship

    Sponsored by Raftery's Rest, Kilcolgan
    FixtureDateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    FINAL REPLAY5 Sep 2021KilbeacantyAbbeyknockmoy0-081-10ArdrahanPakie Muldoon
    Final4 OctDuggan ParkAbbeyknockmoy2-081-11ArdrahanJames Lundon
    Semi-final9 SepAbbeyknockmoy2-161-3SylaneJohn Burke
    Semi-final12 SepArdrahan0-161-4AthenryConor Quinlan
    Quarter-final28 SepAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy0-202-2St. Thomas'sJames Lundon
    Quarter-final28 SepSylaneSylane2-050-5Skehana / MoyloughJohn Burke
    Round 323 AugSylane2-111-12PortumnaAlan Dwyer
    Round 320 AugCraughwell0-11-11St ThomasJoan Poland
    Round 316 AugArdrahan1-162-8AbbeyknockmoyNoel Quinn
    Round 212 AugPortumna3-112-16AthenryLiam Gordon
    Round 29 AugKilconieron1-111-14AbbeyknockmoyJoan Poland
    Round 29 AugSt. Colmans1-18-12ArdrahanKarol Collins
    Round 214 AugSt Thomas2-141-16SkehanaEnda Loughnane
    Round 13 AugSkehana4-90-4CraughwellJoan Poland
    Round 13 AugArdrahan0-120-10KilconieronNoel Quinn
    Round 13 AugAthenry4-90-6SylaneAngela Moran
    Round 12 AugAbbeyknockmoy3-152-2St. ColmansSarah Gaughran

    2020 Junior B 12-a-Side Club Championship

    Sponsored by Pier Head, Kinvara
    FixtureDateVenueTeamScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    Final27 SepDuggan ParkCarnmore5-63-10WestportPakie Muldoon
    Semi-final12 SepCarnmore2-70-2DavittsPat Kelly
    Semi-final13 SepWestport3-93-3KillimorJames Lundon
    Quarter-final30 AugAbbeyknockmoyKillimor3-82-8CastlegarJohn Burke
    Quarter-final30 AugDavitts6-60-5Bothar na TraRonan Stankard
    Quarter-final29 AugBallinasloeWestport3-164-9BallinasloePakie Muldoon
    Quarter-final29 AugCarnmoreCarnmore6-121-1ShamrocksAngela Moran
    Round 130 JulSalthill Knocknacarra3-72-9WestportEnda Loughnane
    Round 131 JulShamrocks1-15-4CastlegarPakie Muldoon
    Round 11 AugBallinasloe3-173-4CastlebarMike Ryan
    Round 12 AugDavitts3-70-4MoycullenJoan Poland
    Round 27 AugMountbellew Moylough2-15-9WestportDavid Cunningham
    Round 214 AugEyrecourt1-31-5ShamrocksPakie Muldoon
    Round 214 AugSalthill Knocknacarra3-162-3Mountbellew MoyloughDavid Earls
    Round 25 AugBallinasloe4-120-2MoycullenRonan Stankard
    Round 210 AugCarnmore1-112-3KillimorJohnny Kane
    Round 312 AugAhascragh Caltra0-12-12CarnmorePat Kelly
    Round 313 AugBallinasloe1-111-6DavittsPakie Muldoon
    Round 39 AugDavitts7-130-5CastlebarJoan Poland
    Round 416 AugMoycullen4-110-5CastlebarRonan Stankard
    Round 420 AugKillimor9-104-5Ahascragh CaltraShane Curley


  • 2020 Connacht Finals

    2020 Connacht Camogie Finals

    Connacht Camogie Finals for Intermediate, Junior A and Junior B.
    2020 Connacht finals played on Dec 4, 2021.
    View all 2020 Club Intermediate and Junior Championship results
    FixtureDateVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
    Intermediate Fr. Lawless Final4 Dec, 2pmClarinbridgeClarinbridge0-062-06Athleague
    Junior A Pat Barrett FinalPostponedPrairie, SalthillSalthill KnocknacarraPOSTPONEDFour Roads
    Junior B Rose Nixon Final4 Dec, 2pmAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy2-092-06Na Brideoga


  • U16

    2020 U16 Club Finals

    U16 Cup & Shield finals
    U16 Plate 1 & Plate 2 finals
    12-19 June 2021
    CUPTEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2VENUEDATETIMEREFEREE
    U16 ADavitts2-041-13SarsfieldSarsfield
    U16 A1Kinvara6-142-07ArdrahanArdrahan19.06.2112.00pmKevin Egan
    U16 BPortumna 2-123-13AhascraghAhascragh12.06.213.00pmJoan Poland
    U16 B1Liam Mellows4-124-08St ThomasSt. Thomas16.06.217.30pmDave Cunningham
    U16 CBallinasloe6-057-07MoycullenBallinasloe12.06.213:00pm
    SHIELD
    U16 AShamrocks0-181-07Athenry Athenry
    U16 A1Salthill0-41-08St. ColmansSalthill17.06.217.45pmRonan Stankard
    U16 BOranmore Maree2-063-07TurloughmoreTurloughmore12.06.212.30pmJames Lundon
    U16 B1Kilconieron3-132-05CappatagleCappatagle12.06.2111.00amAlan Dwyer
    U16 CSylaneNANATuamTuam conceeded
    PLATE 1
    U16 AAbbeyknockmoy0-132-09CarnmoreAbbeyknocmoyKarol Collins
    U16 A1Eyrecourt2-101-11Skehana MenloughSkehana18.06.217.45pmShane Glynn
    U16 BCastlegar4-112-06KillimorCastlegar13.06.215.00pm Angela Moran
    U16 B1Killimordaly10-101-02Cois FharraigeKillimordaly15.06.217.30pmMike Ryan
    PLATE 2
    U16 AClarinbridge 6-061-05CraughwellClarinbridge14.06.217.30pmRonan Stankard
    U16 A1Na Brideoga 7-114-07Mullagh/KiltormerMullagh/Kiltormer15.06.217:30pmJoan Poland
    U16 BBallindeerenNANAPearsesBallinderreen conceeded


  • U14

    2020 U14 Camogie Finals

    2020 U14 Cup, Shield & Plate Finals played in June 2021 due to COVID restrictions.
    CUPTEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2VENUEDATETIMEREFEREE
    U14 APortumna 0-057-14SarsfieldsSarsfield 07.06.215.00pmKevin Egan
    U14A1Ardrahan6-124-14Athenry 1Athenry07.06.211.30pmMike Ryan
    U14 BBothar Na Tra1-051-03OranmoreBothar Na Tra07.06.217.00pmSean Byrne
    U14 B1Kiltullagh Killimordaly2-084-06TurloughmoreTurloughmore07.06.212.00pmShane Curley
    U14 CTuam3-031-02Castlegar2Castlegar07.06.213.30pmSarah Gaughran
    SHIELD
    U14 ACraughwell1-033-02Mullagh/KiltormerMullagh/Kiltormer07.06.212.00pmJoan Poland
    U14A1Colemans4-090-01KilconieronColemans07.06.213.00pmDave Cunningham
    U14 BAhascragh Caltra4-091-07St ThomasSt Thomas07.06.214.00pmNoel Quinn
    U14 B1Ballindereen4-062-04Cois FharriageBallindeeren07.06.2111amShane curley
    U14 CCraughwell 26-031-03Colemans 2Craughwell07.06.2110.30amJohn Burke
    PLATE 1
    U14 AAbbeyknockmoy0-020-11ClarinbridgeAbbeyknocmoy07.06.2112pmSarah Gaughan
    U14A1Castlegar4-082-04Liam MellowsCastlegar 07.06.211.30pmShane Glynn
    U14 BSkehana/Menlough 4-032-05PearsesPearses07.06.216.00pmAlan Dwyer
    U14 B1Sylane5-071-05Athenry 2Athenry07.06.2112.15pmMike Ryan
    U14 CAthenry 31-013-03Shamrocks 2Athenry07.06.2111.00amAlan Dwyer
    PLATE 2
    U14 AShamrocks0-053-04Davitts Shamrocks07.06.216.00pmSarah Gaughran
    U14A1Kinvara1-092-10CarnmoreCarnmore08.06.216.30pmPat Kelly
    U14 BEyrecourt1-044-03KillimorKillimor08.06.216.00pmShane Curley
    U14 B1Cappatagle1-002-10BallinasloeBallinasloe08.06.217.00pmJoan Poland
    U14 CTurloughmore 20-011-01Clarinbridge 2Turloughmore12.06.2112.30pmAngela Moran