2024 Fixtures – Senior

2024 Very Camogie League, Division 1

2024 Very Camogie League Division 1A: Fixtures
Galway, Tipperary, Kilkenny, Clare, Cork, Waterford
Team 1ScoreTeam 2Score
Round 1: 17 Feb -
Clare0-9Galway0-17
Match Report
Round 2: 24 Feb
Tipperary3-10Galway1-13
Match Report
Round 3: 9 Mar
GalwayKilkenny
Match Report
Round 4: 23 Mar
GalwayWaterford
Round 5: 30 Mar
GalwayCork
FINAL: 14 April

League Table – Current Standing

TeamPointsPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints Difference
Cork6220029254
Kilkenny3210141329
Galway3210133276
Tipperary3210129290
Waterford3210119190
Clare020022039-19

2024 Glen Dimplex All-Ireland Senior Championship

Group 2: Cork, Galway, Down, Wexford, Clare, Dublin
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
Round 1: 25 May
DublinGalway
Round 2: 1 Jun
WexfordGalway
Round 3: 8 Jun
GalwayDown
Round 4: 22 Jun
GalwayClare
Round 5: 29 Jun
CorkGalway