2024 Club Fixtures / Results – U16

Fixtures and results: U16 Championship


  • U16 Championship

    2024 U16 Club Championship

    U16A 15-a-side
    U16A GROUP 1 - Killimor, Shamrocks, Sarsfields, Athenry
    U16A GROUP 2 - Kinvara, Clarinbridge, Turloughmore, Kilconieron
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    ROUND 1 - Before 24/25 Feb
    Shamrocks1-3Killimor1-5
    Sarsfields1-2Athenry3-11
    Clarinbridge4-4Kinvara6-10
    Turloughmore1-9Kilconieron0-2
    ROUND 2 - Before Mar 9/10
    Athenry2-6Shamrocks4-5
    Killimor0-2Sarsfields0-6
    Kilconieron0-4Kinvara3-13
    Turloughmore4-10Clarinbridge0-1
    ROUND 3 - Before Mar 23/24
    AthenryWinKillimor
    Sarsfields4-4Shamrocks1-11
    Kinvara4-3Turloughmore1-8
    Clarinbridge2-3Kilconieron1-5
    U16 A1 (15 a-SIDE)
    U16 A1 GROUP 1 - St Colmans, Craughwell, Mullagh Kiltormer, Tuam
    U16 A1 GROUP 2- Pearses, Oranmore/Maree, St Thomas, Carnmore
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    ROUND 1 - Before 24/25 Feb
    Craughwell2-15St Colmans2-11
    Tuam0-3Mullagh Kiltormer2-10
    Pearses2-7Oranmore/Maree2-13
    St Thomas'6-4Carnmore3-9
    ROUND 2 - Before Mar 9/10
    St Colmans3-7Mullagh/Kiltormer1-5
    TuamCraughwellWin
    Pearses5-7St Thomas'1-5
    Oranmore/Maree2-11Carnmore5-10
    ROUND 3 - Before Mar 23/24
    Mullagh Kiltormer3-6Craughwell1-8
    St ColmansWinTuam
    Carnmore1-8Pearses2-10
    St Thomas'Oranmore/Maree
    U16 B (15 a-side)
    U16 B GROUP 1: Castlegar, Rahoon/Newcastle, Portumna, Abbeyknockmoy
    U16 B GROUP 2: Davitts, Skehana/Menlough, Eyrecourt, Ardrahan
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    ROUND 1 - Before 24/25 Feb
    Rahoon/Newcastle0-3Castlegar6-8
    AbbeyknockmoyPortumna
    DavittsSkehana/MenloughWin
    Eyrecourt3-6Ardrahan4-7
    ROUND 2 - Before Mar 9/10
    Portumna2-6Castlegar3-6
    Abbeyknockmoy1-3Rahoon/Newcastle4-11
    DavittsEyrecourtWin
    Skehana/Menlough8-3Ardrahan4-4
    ROUND 3 - Before Mar 23/24
    PortumnaRahoon/Newcastle
    CastlegarAbbeyknockmoy
    Ardrahan3-4Davitts3-2
    EyrecourtSkehana/Menlough
    U16 B1 (15 a-SIDE)
    U16 B1 GROUP 1: St Colmans 2, Ahascragh/Caltra, Sylane, Salthill/Knocknacarra
    U16 B1 GROUP 2: Athenry 2, Ballinasloe, Cois Fharriage, Ballinderreen
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    ROUND 1 - Before 24/25 Feb
    Ahascragh/CaltraWinSt Colmans 2
    Sylane1-1Salthill/Knocknacarra6-4
    Athenry 20-8Ballinasloe1-7
    Cois FharriageBallinderreenWin
    ROUND 2 - Before Mar 9/10
    Ahascragh/Caltra3-6Salthill/Knocknacarra3-2
    St Colmans 21-5Sylane3-2
    Athenry 27-2Cois Fharriage1-3
    Ballindereen2-12Ballinasloe1-1
    ROUND 3 - Before Mar 23/24
    Salthill/KnocknacarraSt Colmans 2
    Sylane1-3Ahascragh/Caltra3-8
    BallinasloeCois Fharriage
    BallindereenWinAthenry 2
    U16 C: Castlebar Mitchells, Cappatagle, Mountbellew/Moylough, Shamrocks 2, Kinvara 2, Westport
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    ROUND 1 - Before 24/25 Feb
    CappatagleCastlebar Mitchells
    Mountbellew/Moylough3-5Shamrocks 22-2
    Kinvara 23-6Westport2-1
    ROUND 2 - Before Mar 9/10
    Mountbellew/Moylough2-7Castlebar Mitchells0-5
    Kinvara 2Cappataggle
    Shamrocks 2Westport
    ROUND 3 - Before Mar 16/17
    Kinvara 26-6Castlebar Mitchells1-1
    Shamrocks 23-10Cappatagle1-5
    Mountbellew/Moylough5-10Westport1-5
    ROUND 4 - Before Mar 23/24
    Mountbellew/Moylough1-3Kinvara 21-4
    Shamrocks 2Castlebar Mitchells
    Cappatagle2-1Westport3-4
    ROUND 5 - Before Apr 13/14
    CappatagleMountbellew/Moylough
    Shamrocks 20-1Kinvara 22-5
    WestportCastlebar Mitchells
    U16 C1 (12 a-SIDE)
    U16 C1 Teams - Moycullen, Craughwell 2, Kiltullagh/Killimordaly, Turloughmore 2
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    ROUND 1 - Before 24/25 Feb
    Moycullen3-1Kiltullagh/Killimordaly6-11
    Craughwell 23-2Turloughmore 23-1
    ROUND 2 - Before Mar 9/10
    Moycullen4-7Craughwell 22-7
    Kiltullagh/Killimordaly4-5Turloughmore 25-5
    ROUND 3 - Before Mar 23/24
    Turloughmore 24-4Moycullen0-3
    Kiltullagh/Killimordaly2-4Craughwell 23-3
    U16A (15 a-side) Co Ordinator: Mike O Connor 087 2336693
    U16A1 (15 a-side)Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
    U16B (15 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
    U16B1 (15 a-side) Co Ordinator: Mike O Connor 087 2336693
    U16C (15 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
    U16C1 (12 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664


SPONSOR:

Hennelly Auctioneers - Sponsors of U16 Championships
Hennelly Auctioneers – Sponsors of U16 Club Championships