2024 Club Fixtures/Results – Minor

Fixtures and results: Championship & League

ALL CLUBS: View contact details for each club


  • MINOR LEAGUE

    2024 Club Minor League

    E-mail: adultfixtures.galwaycamogie@gmail.com
    Adult Chairperson: Paul Kelly 0879255879
    Secretary: Jacinta Melia 0872459920
    Co-Ordinator: Cyril Murphy 0877786136
    DIVISION 1 LEAGUE: Athenry, St Colmans, Castlegar, Mullagh Kiltormer, Kinvara
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    Round 1: by 8 May
    AthenrySt ColmansWin
    Castlegar1-6Mullagh Kiltormer0-11
    KinvaraBYE
    Round 2: by 15 May
    Mullagh KiltormerAthenry
    St ColmansKinvara
    CastlegarBYE
    Round 3: by 22nd May
    KinvaraMullagh Kiltormer
    AthenryCastlegar
    St ColmansBYE
    Round 4: by 29th May
    CastlegarKinvara
    Mullagh Kiltormer2-6St Colmans5-5
    AthenryBYE
    Round 5: by 5th Jun
    St ColmansCastlegar
    KinvaraAthenry
    Mullagh KiltormerBYE
    DIVISION 2 LEAGUE: Turloughmore, Clarinbridge, Abbeyknockmoy, Carnmore
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    Round 1: by 8 May
    ClarinbridgeWinCarnmore
    Abbeyknockmoy3-5Turloughmore1-10
    Round 2: by 15 May
    TurloughmoreClarinbridgeWin
    CarnmoreAbbeyknockmoyWin
    Round 3: by 22nd May
    CarnmoreTurloughmore
    ClarinbridgeAbbeyknockmoy
    Div 2 Semi Final - 29th May
    ClarinbridgeTurloughmore
    AbbeyknockmoyCarnmore
    DIVISION 3 LEAGUE:
    Group 1: Ballinderreen, Mountbellew Moylough, Oranmore Maree
    Group 2: Skehana Menlough, Salthill Knocknacarra, St Colmans2
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    Round 1: by 8 May
    Mountbellew Moylough1-14Salthill Knocknacarra1-6
    Ballinderreen2-4Skehana Menlough1-15
    Oranmore MareeWinSt Colmans2
    Round 2: by 15 May
    Skehana Menlough3-15Oranmore Maree2-17
    St Colmans2Mountbellew MoyloughWin
    Salthill KnocknacarraBallinderreen
    Round 3: by 22nd May
    Oranmore MareeSalthill Knocknacarra
    Mountbellew MoyloughSkehana Menlough
    Ballinderreen6-9St Colmans23-9
    Div 3 Semi Final - 29th May
    Skehana MenloughSt Colmans
    Mountbellew MoyloughOranmore Maree
    DIVISION 4 LEAGUE: Kiltullagh Killimordaly, Liam Mellows, Beal Atha na Slua, Killimor, Cois Fharraige
    TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
    Round 1: by 8 May
    Kiltullagh KillimordalyCois Fharraige
    Liam MellowsBeal Atha na Slua
    KillimorBYE
    Round 2: by 15 May
    Beal Atha na SluaKillimor
    Kiltullagh KillimordalyLiam Mellows
    Cois FharraigeBYE
    Round 3: by 22nd May
    KillimorKiltullagh Killimordaly
    Liam MellowsCois Fharraige
    Beal Atha na SluaBYE
    Round 4: by 29th May
    Cois FharraigeKillimor
    Kiltullagh KillimordalyBeal Atha na Slua
    Liam MellowsBYE
    Round 5: by 5th June
    Beal Atha na SluaCois Fharraige
    KillimorLiam Mellows
    Kiltullagh KillimordalyBYE
    Div 4 Semi Final - 12 June
    14
    23


  • MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP

    TBA


Minor Club Sponsor