2024 Club Fixtures – Juvenile U14

U14 Club Championship fixtures details: Clubs have until May 19th to add an additional team or remove teams within the U14 competition. All fixtures within your grade to be played on the dates given.

2024 U14 Club Championship

U14 Group A Co Ordinator: Mike O'Connor 087 9737664
U14 Group A1 Co Ordinator: Paddy Lynch 086 8554789
U14 Group B Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
U14 Group B1 Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
U14 Group C Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
U14 Group C1 Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
U14 GROUP A - Carnmore, Davitts, Shamrocks, Turloughmore, Ardrahan, Portumna, Salthill/Knocknacarra, St Colmans
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Jun 12/13
DavittsCarnmore
ShamrocksTurloughmore
PortumnaArdrahan
Salthill/KnocknacarraSt Colmans
ROUND 2 - Jun 19/20
TurloughmoreDavitts
CarnmoreShamrocks
St ColmansArdrahan
Salthill/KnocknacarraPortumna
ROUND 3 - Jun 26/27
TurloughmoreCarnmore
ShamrocksDavitts
ArdrahanSalthill/Knocknacarra
PortumnaSt Colmans
U14 GROUP A1 -Mullagh/Kiltormer, Ballindereen, Kinvara, St Thomas, Abbeyknockmoy, Clarinbridge, Ahascragh/Caltra, Rahoon/Newcastle
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Jun 12/13
BallindereenMullagh/Kiltormer
St Thomas'Kinvara
AbbeyknockmoyClarinbridge
Ahascragh/CaltraRahoon/Newcastle
ROUND 2 - Jun 19/20
KinvaraMullagh/Kiltormer
St ThomasBallindereen
AbbeyknockmoyAhascragh/Caltra
ClarinbridgeRahoon/Newcastle
ROUND 3 - Jun 26/27
KinvaraBallindereen
Mullagh/KiltormerSt Thomas
Rahoon/NewcastleAbbeyknockmoy
Ahascragh/CaltraClarinbridge
U14 GROUP B - Liam Mellows, Craughwell, Sarsfields, Oranmore/Maree, Athenry, Pearses, Kilconieron, Sylane
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Jun 12/13
CraughwellLiam Mellows
Oranmore/MareeSarsfields
AthenryPearses
KilconieronSylane
ROUND 2 - Jun 19/20
SarsfieldsLiam Mellows
Oranmore/MareeCraughwell
AthenryKilconieron
PearsesSylane
ROUND 3 - Jun 26/27
SarsfieldsCraughwell
Liam MellowsOranmore/Maree
SylaneAthenry
KilconieronPearses
U14 GROUP B1 - Cappatagle, Kiltullagh/Killimordaly, Mountbellew/Moylough, Skehana/Menlough, Castlegar, Killimor, Tuam, Turloughmore 2
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Jun 12/13
Kiltullagh/KillimordalyMountbellew/Moylough
Skehana/MenloughCappatagle
CastlegarKillimor
TuamTurloughmore 2
ROUND 2 - Jun 19/20
Skehana/MenloughKiltullagh/Killimordaly
Mountbellew/MoyloughCappatagle
CastlegarTuam
KillimorTurloughmore 2
ROUND 3 - Jun 26/27
Mountbellew/MoyloughSkehana/Menlough
CappatagleKiltullagh/Killimordaly
TuamKillimor
Turloughmore 2Castlegar
U14 GROUP C - Tooreen, Westport, St Colmans 2, Kinvara 2, Castlebar/Mitchell's, Cois Fharriage, Moycullen, Athenry 2
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Jun 12/13
Kinavra 2Tooren
St Colmans 2Westport
Cois FharriageAthenry 2
MoycullenCastlebar Mitchell's
ROUND 2 - Jun 19/20
St Colmans 2Westport
Kinvara 2Tooreen
MoycullenCois Fharriage
Athenry 2Castlebar Mitchell's
ROUND 3 - Jun 26/27
St Colmans 2Kinvara 2
WestportTooreen
Athenry 2Moycullen
Cois FharriageCastlebar Mitchell's
U14 GROUP C1 - Annaghdown, Ballinasloe, Clarinbridge 2, Craughwell 2, Oranmore/Maree 2, Shamrocks 2, Castlegar 2
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Jun 12/13
Oranmore/Maree 2Craughwell 2
AnnaghdownBallinasloe
Clarinbridge 2Shamrocks 2
Castlegar 2BYE
ROUND 2 - Jun 19/20
Castlegar 2Clarinbridge 2
BallinasloeOranmore/Maree 2
Craughwell 2Annaghdown
Shamrocks 2BYE
ROUND 3 - Jun 26/27
AnnaghdownOranmore/Maree 2
BallinasloeShamrocks 2
Craughwell 2Castlegar 2
Clarinbridge 2BYE
ROUND 4 - Jul 6/7
Clarinbridge 2Ballinasloe
Shamrocks 2Annaghdown
Oranmore/M 2Castlegar 2
Craughwell 2BYE
ROUND 5 - Jul 13/14
Craughwell 2Ballinasloe
AnnaghdownClarinbridge 2
Shamrocks 2Castlegar 2
Oranmore/Maree 2BYE
ROUND 6 - Jul 20/21
Casltegar 2Annaghdown
Clarinbridge 2Oranmore/Maree 2
Craughwell 2Shamrocks 2
BallinasloeBYE
ROUND 7 - Jul 27/28
Clarinbridge 2Craughwell 2
Castlegar 2Ballinasloe
Oranmore/Maree 2Shamrocks 2
AnnaghdownBYE