2024 Club Fixtures – Juvenile U13

2024 U13 Club League

U13 GROUP 1 - Carnmore, Davitts, Kilconieron, Portumna, Rahoon/Newcastle, Shamrocks, St Colmans, Turloughmore
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
Rahoon/NewcastlePortumna
CarnmoreDavitts
KilconieronShamrocks
TurloughmoreSt Colmans
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
St ColmansKilconieron
DavittsRahoon/Newcastle
ShamrocksTurloughmore
PortumnaCarnmore
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28
KilconieronTurloughmore
CarnmoreRahoon/Newcastle
DavittsShamrocks
PortumnaSt Colmans
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
TurloughmorePortumna
St ColmansRahoon/Newcastle
ShamrocksCarnmore
DavittsKilconieron
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
PortumnaDavitts
Rahoon/NewcastleTurloughmore
CarnmoreKilconieron
ShamrocksSt Colmans
ROUND 6 - May 18/19
St ColmansCarnmore
TurloughmoreDavitts
Rahoon/NewcastleKilconieron
PortumnaShamrocks
ROUND 7 - May 25/26
TurloughmoreCarnmore
St ColmansDavitts
KilconieronPortumna
ShamrocksRahoon/Newcastle
U13 GROUP 2 - AbbeyKnockmoy, Craughwell, Kiltullagh/Killimordaly, Ardrahan, Oranmore/Maree, Pearses, Salthill/Knocknacarra, Sarsfields
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
Oranmore/MareeArdrahan
AbbeyKnockmoyCraughwell
K/KillimordalyPearses
SarsfieldsSalthill/Knocknacarra
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
Salthill/KnocknacarraK/Killimordaly
CraughwellOranmore/Maree
PearsesSarsfields
ArdrahanAbbeyKnockmoy
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28
K/KillimordalySarsfields
AbbeyKnockmoyOranmore/Maree
CraughwellPearses
ArdrahanSalthill/Knocknacarra
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
SarsfieldsArdrahan
Salthill/KnocknacarraOranmore/Maree
PearsesAbbeyKnockmoy
CraughwellK/Killimordaly
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
ArdrahanCraughwell
Oranmore/MareeSarsfields
AbbeyKnockmoyK/Killimordaly
PearsesSalthill/Knocknacarra
ROUND 6 - May 18/19
Salthill/KnocknacarraAbbeyKnockmoy
SarsfieldsCraughwell
Oranmore/MareeK/Killimordaly
ArdrahanPearses
ROUND 7 - May 25/26
SarsfieldsAbbeyKnockmoy
Salthill/KnocknacarraCraughwell
K/KillimordalyArdrahan
PearsesOranmore/Maree
U13 GROUP 3 - Ahascragh/Caltra, Mullagh/Kiltormer, Athenry, Cappataggle, Castlegar, Clarinbridge, Mountbellew/Moylough, Sylane
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
CastlegarCappataggle
Ahascragh/CaltraMullagh/Kiltormer
AthenryClarinbridge
SylaneMountbellew/Moylough
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
Mountbellew/MoyloughAthenry
Mullagh/KiltormerCastlegar
ClarinbridgeSylane
Ahascragh/CaltraCappatagle
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28
AthenrySylane
Ahascragh/CaltraCastlegar
Mullagh/KiltormerClarinbridge
CappataggleMountbellew/Moylough
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
SylaneCappataggle
Mountbellew/MoyloughCastlegar
ClarinbridgeAhascragh/Caltra
Mullagh/KiltormerAthenry
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
CappataggleMullagh/Kiltormer
CastlegarSylane
Ahascragh/CaltraAthenry
ClarinbridgeMountbellew/Moylough
ROUND 6 - May 18/19
Mountbellew/MoyloughAhascragh/Caltra
SylaneMullagh/Kiltormer
CastlegarAthenry
CappataggleClarinbridge
ROUND 7 - May 25/26
SylaneAhascragh/Caltra
Mountbellew/MoyloughMullagh/Kiltormer
AthenryCappataggle
CastlegarClarinbridge
U13 GROUP 4 - Ballinasloe, Ballindereen, Killimor, Kinvara, Liam Mellows, Skehana/Menlough, Tuam, Turloughmore 2
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
Liam MellowsKinvara
BallinasloeBallindereen
KillimorSkehana/Menlough
TuamTurloughhmore 2
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
KillimorTuam
BallindereenLiam Mellows
KinvaraBallinasloe
Skehana/MenloughTurloughmore 2
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28
KinvaraTuam
BallinasloeLiam Mellows
BallindereenSkehana/Menlough
Turloughmore 2Killimor
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
BallindereenKiiimor
TuamLiam Mellows
Skehana/MenloughBallinasloe
KinvaraTurloughmore 2
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
KinvaraBallindereen
Skehana/MenloughTuam
KillimorBallinasloe
Turloughmore 2Liam mellows
ROUND 6 - May 18/19
BallinasloeKillimor
KinvaraSkehana/Menlough
Liam MellowsKillimor
Turloughmore 2Kinvara
ROUND 7 - May 25/26
Skehana/MenloughLiam Mellows
TuamBallindereen
KillimorKinvara
BallinasloeTurloughmore 2
U13 GROUP 5 - Annaghdown, Cois Fharriage, Eyrecourt, Moycullen, St Thomas, Craughwell 2, St Colmans 2, Tooreen
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
St ThomasMoycullen
AnnaghdownCois Fharriage
EyrecourtCraughwell 2
St Colmans 2Tooreen
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
St Colmans 2Eyrecourt
Cois FharriageSt Thomas
Craughwell 2Tooreen
MoycullenAnnaghdown
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28 - Neutral venue
EyrecourtTooreen
AnnaghdownSt Thomas
Cois FharriageCraughwell 2
MoycullenSt Colmans 2
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
MoycullenTooreen
St Colmans 2St Thomas
Craughwell 2Annaghdown
Cois FharriageEyrecourt
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
MoycullenCois Fharriage
St Thomas'Tooreen
AnnaghdownEyrecourt
Craughwell 2St Colmans 2
ROUND 6 - May 18/19 - Neutral venue
St Colmans 2Annaghdown
Cois FharraigeTooreen
St Thomas'Eyrecourt
MoycullenCraughwell 2
ROUND 7 - May 25/26
AnnaghdownTooreen
St Colmans 2Cois Fharriage
EyrecourtMoycullen
St Thomas'Craughwell 2
U13 GROUP 6 - Athenry 2, Castlegar 2, Kinvara 2, Oranmore /Maree 2, Shamrocks 2, Salthill/Knocknacarra 2
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
Athenry 2Castlegar 2
Oranmore/M 2Shamrocks 2
Kinvara 2Salthill/K 2
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
Athenry 2Kinvara 2
Salthill/K 2Shamrocks 2
Oranmore/M 2Castlegar 2
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28
Castlegar 2Kinvara 2
Shamrocks 2Athenry 2
Salthill/K 2Oranmore/M 2
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
Salthill/K 2Athenry 2
Castlegar 2Shamrocks 2
Oranmore/M 2Kinvara 2
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
Athenry 2Oranmore/M 2
Salthill/K 2Castlegar 2
Shamrocks 2Kinvara 2
U13 GROUP 7 - Athenry 3, Craughwell 3, Clarinbridge 2, Rahoon/Newcastle 2, Abbeyknockmoy 2
TEAM 1SCORETEAM 2SCORE
ROUND 1 - Apr 13/14
Athenry 3Craughwell 3
Clarinbridge 2Abbeyknockmoy 2
Rahoon/Nwecastle 2BYE
ROUND 2 - Apr 20/21
Clarinbridge 2Athenry 3
Rahoon/N 2Craughwell 3
Abbeyknockmoy 2BYE
ROUND 3 - Apr 27/28
Craughwell 3Clarinbridge 2
Abbeyknockmoy 2Rahoon/N 2
Athenry 3BYE
ROUND 4 - May 4/5
Abbeyknockmoy 2Athenry 3
Rahoon/N 2Clarinbridge 2
Craughwelll 3BYE
ROUND 5 - May 11/12
Athenry 3Rahoon/N 2
Craughwell 3Abbeyknockmoy 2
Clarinbridge 2BYE
U13 Group 1 Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
U13 Group 2 Co Ordinator: David Cunningham 087 6993311
U13 Group 3 Co Ordinator: Marie Craughwell 087 1495125
U13 Group 4 Co Ordinator: Joan Poland 087 9339976
U13 Group 5 Co Ordinator: Angela Moran 087 9604564
U13 Group 6 (12 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
U13 Group 7 (12 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
2024 U13 Club League Information (PDF)