2023 Club Fixtures / Results – U16

Fixtures and results: U16 Championship


  • U16 Championship

    2023 U16 Club Championship

    U16A (15 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
    U16A1 (15 a-side)Co Ordinator: Mike O Connor 087 2336693
    U16B (15 a-side) Co Ordinator: Paddy Lynch 086 8554789
    U16B1 (12 a-side) Co Ordinator: Allan Massey 087 9737664
    U16C (12 a-side) Co Ordinator: Brian Griffin 086 7753035
    U16C1 (12 a-side) Co Ordinator: Brian Griffin 086 7753035
    DOWNLOAD: Information on U16 Juvenile competition (PDF)
    U16A 15-a-side
    U16A GROUP 1Davitts, Clarinbridge, Shamrocks, St. Colmans
    U16A GROUP 2Athenry, Killimor, Kinvara, Sarsfields
    U16AFIXTUREDATETEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2
    U16A Group 1Round 118-MarDavittsClarenbridge
    U16A Group 1Round 118-MarShamrocksSt. Colmans
    U16A Group 2Round 118-MarAthenryKillimor
    U16A Group 2Round 118-MarKinvaraSarsfields
    U16A Group 1Round 202-AprSt. ColmansDavitts
    U16A Group 1Round 202-AprClarenbridgeShamrocks
    U16A Group 2Round 202-AprKillimorKinvara
    U16A Group 2Round 202-AprAthenrySarsfields
    U16A Group 1Round 319-AprShamrocksDavitts
    U16A Group 1Round 319-AprSt ColmansClarinbridge
    U16A Group 2Round 319-Apr
    U16A Group 2Round 319-Apr
    U16 ASemi final
    U16 ASemi final
    U16 ACup final
    U16 AShield final
    U16 A1 (15 a-SIDE)
    U16 A1 GROUP 1Abbeyknockmoy, Craughwell, Ardrahan, Mullagh Kiltormer
    U16 A1 GROUP 2Skehana Menlough, Castlegar, Turloughmore, Portumna
    U16 A1FIXTUREDATETEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2
    U16 A1 Group 1Round 118-MarAbbeyknockmoyCraughwell
    U16 A1 Group 1Round 118-MarArdrahan2-032-04Mullagh Kiltormer
    U16 A1 Group 2Round 118-MarSkehana MenloughCastlegar
    U16 A1 Group 2Round 118-MarTurloughmorePortumna
    U16 A1 Group 1Round 202-AprMullagh KiltormerAbbeyknockmoy
    U16 A1 Group 1Round 202-AprCraughwellArdrahan
    U16 A1 Group 2Round 202-AprPortumnaSkehana Menlough
    U16 A1 Group 2Round 202-AprCastlegarTurloughmore
    U16 A1 Group 1Round 319-AprArdrahanAbbeyknockmoy
    U16 A1 Group 1Round 319-AprMullagh KiltormerCraughwell
    U16 A1 Group 2Round 319-AprTurloughmoreSkehana Menlough
    U16 A1 Group 2Round 319-AprPortumnaCastlegar
    U16 A1Semi final
    U16 A1Semi final
    U16 A1Cup Final
    U16 A1Shield Final
    U16 B (15 a-side)
    U16 B GROUP 1Eyrecourt, Rahoon Newcastle, Oranmore Maree, Kilconieron
    U16 B GROUP 2Carnmore, Pearses, Salthill Knocknacarra, Mountbellew Moylough
    U16 BFIXTUREDATETEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2
    U16 B Group 1Round 118-MarEyrecourtRahoon Newcastle
    U16 B Group 1Round 118-MarOranmore MareeKilconieron
    U16 B Group 2Round 118-MarCarnmorePearses
    U16 B Group 2Round 118-MarSalthill KnocknacarraMountbellew Moylough
    U16 B Group 1Round 202-AprKilconieronEyrecourt
    U16 B Group 1Round 202-AprRahoon NewcastleOranmore Maree
    U16 B Group 2Round 202-AprMountbellew MoyloughCarnmore
    U16 B Group 2Round 202-AprPearsesSalthill Knocknacarra
    U16 B Group 1Round 319-AprOranmore MareeEyrecourt
    U16 B Group 1Round 319-AprKilconieronRahoon Newcastle
    U16 B Group 2Round 319-AprSalthill KnocknacarraCarnmore
    U16 B Group 2Round 319-AprMountbellew MoyloughPearses
    U16 BSemi Final
    U16 BSemi Final
    U16 BCup Final
    U16 BShield Final
    U16 B1 (12 a-SIDE)
    U16 B1 GROUP 1Tuam, Ballindereen, Turloughmore 2, Liam Mellows
    U16 B1 GROUP 2Kiltullagh Killimordaly, St. Colmans 2, Westport, Ahascragh
    U16 B1FIXTUREDATETEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2
    U16 B1 Group 1Round 118-MarTuamBallindereen
    U16 B1 Group 1Round 118-MarTurloughmore 2Liam Mellows
    U16 B1 Group 2Round 118-MarSt Colmans 2Killtullagh Killimordaly
    U16 B1 Group 2Round 118-MarAhascraghWestport
    U16 B1 Group 1Round 202-AprLiam MellowsTuam
    U16 B1 Group 1Round 202-AprBallindereenTurloughmore 2
    U16 B1 Group 2Round 202-AprSt. Colmans 2Westport
    U16 B1 Group 2Round 202-AprKiltullagh KillimordalyAhascragh
    U16 B1 Group 1Round 319-AprTurloughmore 2Tuam
    U16 B1 Group 1Round 319-AprLiam MellowsBallindereen
    U16 B1 Group 2Round 319-AprKiltullagh KillimordalyWestport
    U16 B1 Group 2Round 319-AprAhascraghSt. Colmans 2
    U16 B1Semi Final
    U16 B1Semi Final
    U16 B1Shield Final
    U16 B1Cup Final
    U16 C (12 a-SIDE)
    U16 CSylane, Castlebar Mitchells, Tooreen, Cappataggle, Beal Atha Na Slua
    U16 CFIXTUREDATETEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2
    U16 CRound 118-MarTooreenCastlebar Mitchells
    U16 C Round 118-MarCappataggleBeal Atha Na Slua
    U16 C Round 118-MarSylaneBye
    U16 CRound 202-AprBeal Atha Na SluaSylane
    U16 CRound 202-AprCappataggleCastlebar Mitchells
    U16 CRound 202-AprTooreenBye
    U16 CRound 319-AprSylaneTooreen
    U16 C Round 319-AprBeal Atha Na SluaCastlebar Mitchells
    U16 C Round 319-AprCappataggleBye
    U16 CRound 4TBCCappataggleTooreen
    U16 CRound 4TBCSylaneCastlebar Mitchells
    U16 CRound 4TBCBeal Atha Na SluaBye
    U16 CRound 5TBCBeal Atha Na SluaTooreen
    U16 CRound 5TBCCappataggleSylane
    U16 CRound 5TBCCastlebar MitchellsBye
    U16CFinal
    U16 C1 (12 a-SIDE)
    U16 C1 GroupAthenry 2, Cois Fharraige, Castlegar 2, Shamrocks 2
    U16 C1FIXTUREDATETEAM 1SCORESCORETEAM 2
    U16 C1Round 118-MarCastlegar 2Cois Fharraige
    U16 C1Round 118-MarShamrocks 2Athenry 2
    U16 C1Round 202-AprCois FharraigeShamrocks 2
    U16 C1Round 202-AprAthenry 2Castlegar 2
    U16 C1Round 319-AprCois FharraigeAthenry 2
    U16 C1Round 319-AprCastlegar 2Shamrocks


SPONSOR:

Hennelly Auctioneers - Sponsors of U16 Championships
Hennelly Auctioneers – Sponsors of U16 Club Championships